News

Clubbing TV to host their 5th edition of their Music Video Awards

The event shall take place on on Saturday 25th March…

Looking back at our previous editions, Clubbing TV is very proud to have established a way to celebrate and congratulate the music video producers. Back in the days, music videos were a must do for the artists from all music genres and the creativity behind them never ceased to amaze us when premiered on television. The electronic music scene, is no exception to it and not devoid of imaginativeness and originality.

For this 5th edition, Clubbing TV wants to put the emphasis back on the art form of music video creation in the dance music industry. Let’s celebrate the producers, the video directors, the graphic designers and all the tech crews behind those dazzling videos.

To celebrate our 5th anniversary, we have added one new category, Best after movie, and changed the award that will be sent to the lucky winners.

Votes are open until February 24th on http://www.clubbingtv.com/awards

Our nominees in the category HITS are :

‘No Fun’ BY ARMIN VAN BUUREN & THE STICKMEN PROJECT
‘Run’ BY BECKY HILL and GALANTIS
Sunday Night by Holy Molly and LIZOT
‘Numb’ by MARSHMELLO and KHALID
‘Sacrifice’ by THE WEEKEND
‘Boomer OK’ by VITALIC

———————————————————

Our nominees in the category ESSENTIALS are :

‘Get Low’ by DILLON FRANCIS & DJ SNAKE
‘Stay’ by KYGO featuring MATY NOYES
‘This Girl’ by KUNGS versus COOKIN’ ON 3 BURNERS
‘Are You With Me ?’ By LOST FREQUENCIES
‘In The Name Of Love by MARTIN GARRIX Featuring BEBE REXHA
Fade Out Lines by The Avener and Phoebe Killdeer

———————————————————

Our nominees in the category GOING DEEP are :

Midnight Rapture by Anabel Englund
‘Something New’ by ANSER and ANA ZIMMER
‘Better’ by MK, BURNS Featuring TEDDY SWIMS
‘Proud’ by QRION
’Original Sin’ by SOFI TUKKER
‘How Goode’ by VIMALA

———————————————————

Our nominees in the category TIME TO CHILL are :

Forget About It by Antoine Chambe featuring Tomode
No Time To Shine by Birrd featuring Anna)
‘Des Etoiles Plein La Tête’ by DE LA ROMANCE
‘Better Now’ by ODESZA Featuring MARO
‘Sold Out’ by ROSA ANSCHUTZ
‘Mountain’ by SAUVANE

———————————————————

Our nominees in the category COMPLEXTRO are :

‘Glass Ship’ by DEFRAG
‘Tutande’ by EDA DIAZ
‘4807’ by FRENCH 79
‘Yukon’ by JOJI
‘Poney Club (Get Up)’ by MUSEAU
Light Of Day by ODESZA featuring Ólafur Arnalds

———————————————————

Our nominees in the category UNDERGROUND are :

‘Rain’ by CIOZ
‘Bruise’ by HVOB
‘Distorted youth’ by INNELLEA
‘Ostbahnhof’ by KITTIN and THE HACKER
Loving You Like Always by NTO featuring Tricky
‘Haute Definition by VITALIC

———————————————————

Our nominees in the category NEW TALENT are :

‘Nights in Marrakesh’ by OTILIA
‘Ride’ by TENTENDO & R.ICO
‘Running’ by TSHA

———————————————————

Our nominees in the category HIGHLIGHT OF THE WEEK presented by The Klub List are :

‘Words’ by ALESSO and ZARA LARSSON
‘Blue’ by DAVID GUETTA and BEBE REXHA
‘Bad Memories’ by MEDUZA, JAMES CARTER featuring ELLEY DUHE & FAST BOY

———————————————————

Our nominees in the category BEST FRENCH MUSIC VIDEO are :

EASE YOUR MIND by Darius featuring Devin Tracy
‘Palace of Time’ by FAKEAR
Touch The Sky by KL!P featuring Aliven
‘Boom Boom’ by LEWIS OFMAN
‘Get To You’ by MAESIC and AMBRXSE
Dani by Zimmer featuring The Undercover Dream Lovers

———————————————————
Our nominees in the category BEST CORE MUSIC VIDEO PRESENTED by In Harder Style are :

Antidote by Hysta
Wicked & Wild by Remzcore Featuring M’Dezoen
What Happened by Angerfist
Road Rage by Act of rage & Nolz
Move to da beat by Rooler
Have a good trip by Billx & Stereotype

———————————————————
Our nominees in the category THE STAFF PICK are :

Chase The Sun by PLANET FUNK
Transmutation by Graviity
Marea,We’ve Lost Dancing by Fred again
Rusty Nails by Moderat
Hiba by Worakls
LOST by Faubourg, Rith Banney featuring Roya Arab

———————————————————
Our nominees in the category BEST ELECTRONIC MUSIC DOCUMENTARY are :

25 Years of UK Garage by Terry Stone, Richard Turner.
Drop The Needle by LevelFilm
We Are Tomorrow by Amazon Music

———————————————————

Our nominees in the category BEST CLUBBING EXPERIENCE are :

AWORI and TWANI at the Archeology Museum of Saint-Raphael
Bioxial at Cova Santa
Mosimann at L’Olympia
Paul Kalkbrenner at Positiv Festival
T78 at Delta Festival
Vintage Culture at Amnesia Ibiza

https://www.facebook.com/clubbingtvofficial

https://soundcloud.com/roscoe-preston

https://www.instagram.com/clubbingtv/?hl=en